Privacy Policy

INTRODUCTION

VC Monastell S.L., hereinafter Roca Gibert, collects, processes and stores personal information through the website owned by rocagibert.com.
This information will be relative to the users of the web. The information will be collected, processed and stored in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
This Privacy Policy was updated on 8/28/2018.

LEGAL RESPONSIBLE

Commercial name: Roca Gibert
Company name: VC Monastell S.L.
Tax ID: B62274998
Address: C / Girona 30, Sant Sadurní d’Anoia
Contact email: [email protected]

APPLICATION LAWS ON THIS WEBSITE

RGPD (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons)
LOPD (Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, Development Regulation of the LOPD)
LSSI (Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce)
DATA COLLECTED
Only the data strictly necessary to carry out the normal activity of the service will be collected. In accordance with the principle of data minimization (Art.5.b GDPR).
The data collected will in any case be those over 16 years of age (Art. 8.1 GDPR). Roca Gibert reserves the right to take the appropriate measures to verify the veracity of the age (Art. 8.2 GDPR).
In any case, these data will be of a personal identifying and non-sensitive nature, they may be:

Email
Telephone
Name and surname
DNI
Address

COLLECTION METHODS

Personal data will be collected through Roca Gibert’s website, rocagibert.com, when you enter information in any of the fields intended for this purpose on the website. These fields are duly marked and will not collect any data until you expressly accept the assignment and management in accordance with this privacy policy.

PURPOSE OF THE COLLECTION AND USE OF THE DATA

The collection and use of data is done for the sole purpose of offering and managing a business relationship.
Roca Gibert undertakes not to use the data obtained for a purpose other than this.

RECIPIENT OF THE DATA

The data collected will be incorporated into a file owned by:
Gibert Rock

This file will be managed by:
VC Monastell S.L.

This file will be stored in:
[email protected] With address at C / Almagro 11 6º 7ª 1. 28010 Madrid (MADRID)

DATA CONSERVATION PERIOD

The data will be kept until the purpose for which this data was collected is fulfilled (Art.5.e. GDPR) or until the right to delete or modify them is exercised. As long as this does not conflict with the need for legal or fiscal reasons to store them.

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR DATA?

Your data is transferred and stored safely as we have:

Encryption with SSL protocol.
Server-level firewall.
Security protocols to prevent unauthorized access.
Access control.
Encrypted storage.

Roca Gibert cannot guarantee complete security in communications over the Internet, but we do guarantee to take adequate measures to protect your data.
Furthermore, Roca Gibert undertakes to maintain the confidentiality of the data and will not communicate or allow access to unauthorized third parties.

YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING DATA PROTECTION

The legislation recognizes certain rights as a user who has transferred their personal data:

Access to personal data.
Rectification or deletion.
Oppose the treatment.
Data portability.
Limitation of your treatment.
The exercise of these rights is personal. So you can only request them for the data of which you are the owner.
In the event that you want to exercise any of these rights, you can do so by sending an email to [email protected] or by letter addressed to Roca Gibert at C / Girona 30, Sant Sadurní d’Anoia indicating the rights to be exercised and a proof of identity.

We promise to respond to your request within a maximum period of 30 business days.

LEGITIMATION FOR DATA PROCESSING

The legal basis for the treatment of your personal data is the explicit acceptance of the treatment, management and storage of the same according to this privacy policy.

CONSEQUENCES OF NOT ACCEPTING THE PRIVACY POLICY

In the event that you do not accept the management of your data according to this privacy policy, it will not be collected, which may mean that the service provided by Roca Gibert cannot be carried out.

DATA PROTECTION AUTHORITY IN SPAIN
In the event that you want to assert your rights regarding data protection and you consider that we are not respecting them, you can contact the responsible Spanish authority.

– Website of the data protection authority:
https://www.agpd.es/

– E-mail of the data protection authority:
[email protected]

– Telephone number of the data protection authority:
+34 91 399 6200

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

Roca Gibert reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy, these modifications will be made in accordance with legislation and jurisprudence and will be reflected in this Privacy Policy.

Cookies policy

In compliance with the provisions of article 22.2 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, this website informs you, in this section, about the collection policy and treatment of cookies.

WHAT ARE COOKIES?

A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when you access certain web pages. Cookies allow a web page, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way they use their equipment, they can be used to recognize to user.

WHAT TYPES OF COOKIES DOES THIS WEB PAGE USE?

This website uses the following types of cookies:

Analysis cookies: These are those that are well treated by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and thus carry out the statistical measurement and analysis of the use that users make of the service offered. For this, your browsing on our website is analyzed in order to improve the offer of products or services that we offer you.

Technical cookies: These are those that allow the user to navigate through the restricted area and use its different functions, such as, for example, carrying out the process of purchasing an item.

Personalization cookies: These are those that allow the user to access the service with some predefined general characteristics based on a series of criteria in the user’s terminal, such as the language or type of browser through which it connects to the service.

Advertising cookies: These are those that, well treated by this website or by third parties, allow the supply of advertising spaces on the website to be managed in the most efficient way possible, adapting the content of the advertisement to the content of the requested service or use. you make from our website. For this we can analyze your browsing habits on the Internet and we can show you advertising related to your browsing profile.

Behavioral advertising cookies: These are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, where appropriate, the editor has included in a web page, application or platform from which the requested service is provided. These types of cookies store information on the behavior of visitors obtained through the continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows the development of a specific profile to display advertisements based on it.

DISABLE COOKIES.

You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by configuring the browser options installed on your computer.

Most web browsers offer the possibility of allowing, blocking or eliminating the cookies installed on your computer.

Below you can access the configuration of the most frequent web browsers to accept, install or deactivate cookies:

Set cookies in Google Chrome

Set cookies in Microsoft Internet Explorer < / a>

Configure cookies in Mozilla Firefox

Set cookies in Safari (Apple)

THIRD PARTY COOKIES.

This website uses third-party services to collect information for statistical purposes and for the use of the website. DoubleClick cookies are used to improve the advertising on the website. They are used to guide advertising according to the content that is relevant to a user, thus improving the quality of experience in using it.

Specifically, we use Google Adsense and Google Analytics services for our statistics and advertising. Some cookies are essential for the operation of the site, for example the built-in search engine.

Our site includes other functionalities provided by third parties. You can easily share the content on social networks such as Facebook, Twitter or Google +, with the buttons that we have included for this purpose.

WARNING ABOUT DELETING COOKIES.

You can delete and block all cookies on this site, but part of the site will not work or the quality of the web page may be affected.

If you have any questions about our cookie policy, you can contact this website through our Contact channels.